FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.
NSE Symbol: INDIAMART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Consolidated Standalone

Description MAR-22* DEC-21* SEP-21* JUN-21* MAR-21*
Revenue2,0141,8811,8241,8161,797
Other Income295219314294104
Total Income2,3092,1002,1382,1101,901
Expenditure1,4841,1361,034976993
Finance Cost1313141415
Depreciation2930283235
PBT8259641,1041,134908
Tax193231264240335
Net Profit/Loss574702822879557
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1923272919
CEPS (Rs.)2225283020
Detailed Financial ResultClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here