FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.
NSE Symbol: INDIAMART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Consolidated Standalone

Description JUN-22* MAR-22* DEC-21* SEP-21* JUN-21*
Revenue2,2462,0141,8811,8241,816
Other Income10295219314294
Total Income2,2562,3092,1002,1382,110
Expenditure1,6791,4841,1361,034976
Finance Cost1213131414
Depreciation6329302832
PBT5778259641,1041,134
Tax40193231264240
Net Profit/Loss467574702822879
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1519232729
CEPS (Rs.)2022252830
Detailed Financial ResultClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here